Visit the International Jaguar XK Club website

XK70 – Jaguar Festival

Shelsley Walsh Hill Climb

XK70 Jaguar Festival logo

Organised by the XK Club

Visit the XK Club RBCD Facebook page Visit the XK Club Youtube channel Click here to visit the XK Club Twitter page

Saturday 9 - Sunday 10, June 2018, 9.00am - 5.00pm

Privacy Policy

XK70 Home > Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Porter & Porter Ltd uses and protects any information that you give them when you use this website.

 

Porter & Porter Ltd is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. We may ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, if this is the case then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

 

Porter & Porter Ltd may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from May 2nd 2018

 

 

What we collect

 

We may collect the following information:

 

  • name
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode
  • other information relevant to this site
  • What we do with the information we gather

 

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

 

  • Internal record keeping
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided
  • Security

 

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

 

 

What is a cookie?

 

Cookies are text files containing small amounts of information which are downloaded to your device when you visit a website. Cookies are then sent back to the originating website on each subsequent visit, or to another website that recognises that cookie. Cookies are useful because they allow a website to recognise a user’s device.

 

Cookies do lots of different jobs, like letting you navigate between pages efficiently, remembering your preferences, and generally improve the user experience. They can also help to ensure that adverts you see online are more relevant to you and your interests.

 

A list of all the cookies used on this website is set out below.

 

Cookie names:TS01237438 & BIGipServerZebedee

 

Set: BIGipServerZebedee cookie & TS01237438 cookie - are set when you move from one page to another page in the site. The cookies are classed as "strictly necessary" for the functioning of the site, and as such they are exempt from the normal requirement of user consent for the use of cookies.  Neither of these two cookies store personally identifiable information, and both of them (as "session cookies") are deleted when you close your browser session.

 

More info: BIGipServerZebedee cookie is part of the back-end architecture of the hosting service that manages the site. It belongs to the class of "load-balancing cookies". The load-balancing cookie is required to track which server you are communicating with, in order to present a consistent user experience as you move from page to page. It routes data and page requests to the correct server and so ensures that the content of the page loads quickly and effectively. The TS cookie basically has to do with enforcing elements in the security policy with regard to database management in the hosting servers.

 

Turning Cookies Off

You can usually switch cookies off by adjusting your browser settings to stop it from accepting cookies. Doing so however will likely limit the functionality of a large proportion of the world's websites as cookies are a standard part of most modern websites.

 

It may be that your concerns around cookies relate to so called "spyware". Rather than switching off cookies in your browser you may find that anti-spyware software achieves the same objective by automatically deleting cookies considered to be invasive.

 

 

This website links to the following websites:

 

 

  • Youtube - https://www.youtube.com

 

 

 

Note: Please visit the Cookie Policy pages of these individual websites for information on the cookies they store.

 

 

 

Links to other websites

 

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

 

 

Controlling your personal information

 

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

 

  • Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by contacting us.
  • We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.
  • You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998.
  • If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to: Porter & Porter Ltd, Hilltop Farm, Knighton-on-Teme, Tenbury Wells, Worcestershire, WR15 8LY
  • If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.
Celebrating 70 Years of the Jaguar XK & XK engines.
Visit the Prostate Cancer UK website by clicking here.

Charities we support:

Prostate Cancer UK Facebook Prostate Cancer UK Youtube Channel Prostate Cancer UK Twitter page Prostate Cancer UK Facebook Prostate Cancer UK Youtube Channel Prostate Cancer UK Twitter page
Jaguar E-type Club logo

 Copyright 2018 Porter & Porter Ltd

International Jaguar XK Club logo

Jaguar E-type Club

www.e-typeclub.com

Visit the Jaguar E-type Club RBCD Facebook page Visit the E-type Club Youtube Channel Visit the E-type Club Twitter page

International
Jaguar XK Club

www.xkclub.com

Visit the XK Club RBCD Facebook page Visit the XK Club Youtube channel Click here to visit the XK Club Twitter page
XK70 Jaguar Festival logo

Saturday 9 - Sunday 10, June 2018

9.00am - 5.00pm

Visit the International Jaguar XK Club website
Visit the Prostate Cancer UK website by clicking here.
Jaguar E-type Club logo Celebrating 70 Years of the Jaguar XK & XK engines. International Jaguar XK Club logo
XK70 Jaguar Festival logo
Visit the International Jaguar XK Club website
Visit the XK Club RBCD Facebook page Visit the XK Club Youtube channel Click here to visit the XK Club Twitter page

Saturday 9 - Sunday 10, June 2018

9.00am - 5.00pm

Visit the Prostate Cancer UK website by clicking here.

Prostate Cancer UK Facebook Prostate Cancer UK Youtube Channel Prostate Cancer UK Twitter page Prostate Cancer UK Facebook Prostate Cancer UK Youtube Channel Prostate Cancer UK Twitter page
Jaguar E-type Club logo

Celebrating 70 Years of the Jaguar XK & XK engines.
International Jaguar XK Club logo

Visit the Jaguar E-type Club RBCD Facebook page Visit the E-type Club Youtube Channel Visit the E-type Club Twitter page
Visit the XK Club RBCD Facebook page Visit the XK Club Youtube channel Click here to visit the XK Club Twitter page
International Jaguar XK Club logo
XK70 Jaguar Festival logo
Visit the XK Club RBCD Facebook page Click here to visit the XK Club Twitter page Visit the XK Club Youtube channel
Jaguar E-type Club logo
Visit the Jaguar E-type Club RBCD Facebook page Visit the E-type Club Youtube Channel Visit the E-type Club Twitter page
Celebrating 70 Years of the Jaguar XK & XK engines.
International Jaguar XK Club logo
Visit the XK Club RBCD Facebook page Visit the XK Club Youtube channel Click here to visit the XK Club Twitter page

 Copyright 2018 Porter & Porter Ltd

 

Terms & Conditions  |  Cookie Policy  |  Privacy Policy  |  FAQs

Visit the Prostate Cancer UK website by clicking here.
Prostate Cancer UK Facebook Prostate Cancer UK Youtube Channel Prostate Cancer UK Twitter page Prostate Cancer UK Facebook Prostate Cancer UK Youtube Channel Prostate Cancer UK Twitter page
Visit the XK Club RBCD Facebook page Visit the XK Club Youtube channel Click here to visit the XK Club Twitter page
Celebrating 70 Years of the Jaguar XK & XK engines.

 Copyright 2018 Porter & Porter Ltd

 

Terms & Conditions  |  Cookie Policy   |  Privacy Policy  |  FAQs

Jaguar E-type Club logo International Jaguar XK Club logo

Visit the Jaguar E-type Club RBCD Facebook page Visit the E-type Club Youtube Channel Visit the E-type Club Twitter page Visit the XK Club RBCD Facebook page Visit the XK Club Youtube channel Click here to visit the XK Club Twitter page
Visit the Prostate Cancer UK website by clicking here.

Prostate Cancer UK Facebook Prostate Cancer UK Youtube Channel Prostate Cancer UK Twitter page
Prostate Cancer UK Facebook Prostate Cancer UK Youtube Channel Prostate Cancer UK Twitter page
Visit the XK Club RBCD Facebook page Visit the XK Club Youtube channel Click here to visit the XK Club Twitter page
Celebrating 70 Years of the Jaguar XK & XK engines.

 Copyright 2018 Porter & Porter Ltd

 

Terms & Conditions

 

Cookie Policy

 

Privacy Policy

 

FAQs

International Jaguar XK Club logo

Visit the XK Club RBCD Facebook page Click here to visit the XK Club Twitter page Visit the XK Club Youtube channel
Jaguar E-type Club logo

Visit the Jaguar E-type Club RBCD Facebook page Visit the E-type Club Youtube Channel Visit the E-type Club Twitter page
Visit the Prostate Cancer UK website by clicking here.

XK70 Jaguar Festival logo
Celebrating 70 Years of the Jaguar XK & XK engines.

 Copyright 2018 Porter & Porter Ltd

 

Terms & Conditions

Cookie Policy

Privacy Policy

FAQs

International Jaguar XK Club logo

Visit the XK Club RBCD Facebook page Visit the XK Club Youtube channel Click here to visit the XK Club Twitter page
Jaguar E-type Club logo

Visit the Jaguar E-type Club RBCD Facebook page Visit the E-type Club Youtube Channel Visit the E-type Club Twitter page
Visit the Prostate Cancer UK website by clicking here.

Prostate Cancer UK Facebook Prostate Cancer UK Youtube Channel Prostate Cancer UK Twitter page
Prostate Cancer UK Facebook Prostate Cancer UK Youtube Channel Prostate Cancer UK Twitter page
This website & approved third parties use functional, analytical and tracking cookies (or similar technology) to understand your event preferences and provide you with a customised experience. Clicking on 'OK' or using this website, you accept our cookie policy. OK